Skip to Main Content
District Home
Sign In
Search Our Site
Coleman Community Schools
Academics, Arts, Athletics, Agriculture - Growing for the Future!
Home
Programs
"
Home
Agriscience
Robotics
Band
K-6 Programs
7-12 Programs
Adult Education
Administration
"
Home
District Calendar
Annual Education Report
Board Members
Board Meetings/Minutes
District Report Card
Employment
Finance
Request for Proposal
Required Postings
Technology
Staff Directory
Policies and Procedures
District Improvement Team/ Strategic Planning
CEA & CESPA Negotiations
District Improvement Plan
Public Notice
Common School Calendar
District 5-Year Strategic Plan Summary
District 5-Year Strategic Plan
Progress in Action
District Employee Recognition Dates
Transportation Privatization FAQs
ORS Supreme Court Ruling Regarding 3% Contribution to Retiree Healthcare Fund
Schools
"
Home
Elementary
Junior/Senior High
Teachers
"
Blanchard, Brooke - Special Ed High School English
Bluemer, Beth - 4th/5th Grade
Brown, David - Jr./Sr. High Science
Brownlee, Rachel - Kindergarten/1st Grade
Burkhart, Jim - Band
Cauchy, Diane - 7th/8th Grade English
Cone, Brian - Jr/Sr HS Guidance Counseling
Crawford, Lisa - 2nd Grade
Creighton, Stacy - 3rd Grade
Curtis, Jennifer - Elementary Special Ed
Davis, Melissa - 2nd Grade
Dexter, Lane - Art, 8th Grade History
Falor, Jerry M - 7th Grade Geography, Technology
Fischer, Eric - Agriscience, STEM
Fox, Alex - Govt and Economics, Jr/Sr High English
Fox, Steve - Algebra II/World History
Francis, William - Technology/Jr. High Science
Hadd,Bruce - 6th Grade
Hintz, Margaret - Elementary Technology
Howdyshell, Nicole - Jr/Sr High Special Ed Math
Klopf, Amy - 6th Grade
Klopf, Chad - Jr/Sr High Physical Education/Health
LeFevre, Morag - 5th Grade
Lynch, Melissa - 4th Grade
Mammel, Dave - Jr/Sr High History
McCormack, Aaron - Jr/Sr High Science
Mills, Celeste - 3rd Grade
Moore, Elizabeth - Kindergarten
Mutton, Kathleen - 4th Grade
Robison, Nancy - High School Math/English
Schuetz, Cindy - Special Ed
Servis, Aimee - Jr High Math
Shumaker, Joanna - High School English
Staley, Katie - Kindergarten
Tallman, Jennifer - Jr/Sr High School Choir, Music
Thomas, Donald - Physical Education
Winslow, Sandy - Elementary Speech Pathology
Zwemmer, Marie - Agriscience II, 7th Grade Science
Woodworth, Heather - American Sign Language
Athletics
"
Athletics Home
High School Athletics
Junior High Athletics
Athletic Boosters
For Parents/Community
"
Parents
COVID-19 Community/School Closure/Return to School Information
Community Services
Comet News
Food Services
Coleman Family Center
Points of Pride
Schools Closing Factors
For Students
"
Guidance
Career Pathways
Online Classes
Scholarships
Early and Middle College
Student Resources
CTE Information
Comet Pride
"
Comet Pride
K-6 Comet Pride
7-12 Comet Pride
Alumni
Coleman Schools Photo Gallery
Calendar
Servis, Aimee - Jr High Math
Page Navigation
Welcome
Homework
Resources and Links
Calendar
Coleman Community Schools
Aimee Servis
Phone: (989) 465-6171 x2417
email:
aservis@colemanschools.net
7th grade math
8th grade math
8th seminar
CLOSE
CLOSE